Great Lakes Sectional Championships
April 29-30, 2000
Livonia, MI
Results
Great Lakes Section Men's Epee
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | Division | Div1A? | DivII? | DivIII? | Alt Div II path |
1 | Gross | Brian | SFC | C00 | NOH | Div1A | | | Auto |
2 | Hedien | Mark | CFC | C99 | COH | Div1A | | | COD Div |
3 | William | Mike | GLSC | C98 | MI | Div1A | DivII | | |
4 | Baldwin | Neal | EDL | C00 | IN | Div1A | | | Auto |
5 | Way | Charngshiou (Joe) | UM | D99 | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
6 | Nation | Jeremy | IFC | C99 | IN | Div1A | DivII | | |
7 | Eldridge | Darrell | UNA | C99 | MI | Div1A | DivII | | |
8 | Favre | David | UM | E99 | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
9 | Gates | Jay | OFC | D00 | NOH | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
10 | Gosling | John | AADS | U00 | MI | Div1A | | DivIII | |
11 | Beattie | Josh | AADS | D00 | MI | | | DivIII | |
12 | Emerson | Bill | AADS | D99 | MI | | | DivIII | |
13 | Evert | Todd | AFC | D00 | NOH | | | DivIII | |
14 | Linsk | Richard | UM | U | MI | | | DivIII | |
15 | Parkinson | James | UM | E00 | MI | | | DivIII | |
16 | Farrell | Tim | OTFC | U | NOH | | | DivIII | |
17 | Soong | Michael | OFC | U | NOH | | | DivIII | |
18 | Leighton | David | EDL | U | IN | | | DivIII | |
19 | Rodachy | Jeffery | OTFC | E99 | NOH | | | DivIII | |
20 | Vaerten | Steven | EMU | U | MI | | | DivIII | |
21 | Velna | Jeff | CP | U | NOH | | | DivIII | |
22 | Harm | Mike | EMU | U | MI | | | DivIII | |
Great Lakes Section Men's Foil
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | New Rank | Division | Div1A? | DivII? | DivIII? | Alt Div II path |
1 | Cho | Mike | FAM | A00 | | MI | Div1A | | | |
2 | Zelkowski | Jon | RFC | A99 | | MI | Div1A | | | |
3 | Shin | Charlie | SFC | C98 | C00 | NOH | Div1A | DivII | | |
4 | MacKenzie | Frank | RFC | C00 | | MI | Div1A | | | MI Div |
5 | Padalaskowski | Adam | RFC | D99 | D00 | MI | Div1A | | DivIII | MI Div |
6 | Nemecek | Mike | WMFA | C00 | | MI | Div1A | | | MI Div |
7 | Hayenga | Gary | AADS | A97 | | MI | Div1A | | | |
8 | Hedien | Mark | CFC | C00 | | COH | Div1A | | | COD Div |
9 | Streb | Joe | CFC | B99 | | COH | Div1A | | | |
10 | Cousens | Jeff | FTT | D97 | | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
11 | Howell | Lloyd | SDL | D00 | | SWO | | DivII | DivIII | |
12 | Briones | Rex | FAM | E99 | | MI | | DivII | DivIII | |
13 | Tulleners | Scott | SA | E00 | | NOH | | DivII | DivIII | |
14 | Beattie | Josh | AADS | D99 | | MI | | | DivIII | SWO Div |
15 | McCance | Robert | CFC | U | | COH | | | DivIII | COD Div |
16 | Cammarata | Pete | BFC | U | | COH | | DivII | DivIII | |
17 | Gehauf | Seth | SDL | C96 | | SWO | | | | |
18 | Fleming | John | SCFC | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
19 | O'Brien | Sean | SCFC | E99 | | MI | | | DivIII | |
20 | Eldridge | Darrell | Unatt | D96 | | MI | | | DivIII | |
21 | Nostrant | Geoff | AADS | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
22 | Borders | Matt | TBC | D99 | | MI | | | DivIII | |
23 | Way | Charngshiou (Joe) | UM | E99 | | Mi | | | DivIII | |
24 | Gates | Jay | OFC | D99 | | NOH | | | DivIII | |
25 | Law | Alexander | SDL | U | | SWO | | | DivIII | |
26 | Tulleners | Chris | SA | D99 | | NOH | | | DivIII | |
27 | Ritter | Nathan | FAM | B00 | | MI | | | | |
28 | Hunter | Chris | RFC | E00 | | MI | | | DivIII | |
29 | Gerke | David | TBC | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
30 | Robyn | Nick | FAM | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
31 | Carey | Bill | WMFA | E00 | | MI | | | DivIII | |
32 | Soong | Michael | OFC | U | | NOH | | | DivIII | |
33 | Cove | Charlie | MSU | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
34 | Law | Ryan | SDL | U | | SWO | | | DivIII | |
35 | Velna | Jeff | CP | U | | NOH | | | DivIII | |
Great Lakes Section Men's Sabre
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | New Rank | Division | Div1A? | DivII? | DivIII? | Alt Div II path |
1 | Neverovich | Alex | RFC | B99 | B00 | MI | Div1A | | | |
2 | Dressell | Todd | RFC | D98 | C00 | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
3 | Mathias | Marc | EDL | C99 | C00 | IN | Div1A | | | Auto |
4 | Dosmann | Matt | RFC | B00 | | MI | Div1A | | | |
5 | Laks | Jake | UM | D99 | D00 | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
6 | Leighton | James | EDL | C99 | | IN | Div1A | | | IN Div |
7 | Ferris | Johnathan | FAM | C98 | | MI | Div1A | DivII | | |
8 | Sikora | Zdzislaw | RFC | U | E00 | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
9 | Way | Charngshiou (Joe) | UM | E99 | E00 | MI | Div1A | | DivIII | MI Div |
10 | Siward | Michael | COFA | D99 | | COH | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
11 | Chavez | BJ | UM | U | | MI | | DivII | DivIII | |
12 | Layow | Sean | SFC | U | | NOH | | | DivIII | |
13 | Welch | David | RFC | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
14 | Nostrant | Geoff | AADS | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
15 | Quade | Bradford | SK | U | | | | | DivIII | |
Great Lakes Section Women's Epee
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | Division | Div1A? | DivII? | DivIII? | Alt Div II path |
1 | Kercsmar | Anne | AFC | C99 | NOH | Div1A | | | Auto |
2 | Kass | Sarah | CP | E99 | NOH | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
3 | Anden | Erika | FAM | D00 | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
4 | Leighton | Louise | EDL | B99 | IN | Div1A | | | |
5 | Venable | Kim | SFC | C97 | NOH | Div1A | DivII | | |
6 | Bull | Catie | OFC | U | NOH | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
7 | Diener | Rebecca | UM | U | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
8 | Armstrong | Sarah | PU | D00 | IN | Div1A | | DivIII | IN Div |
9 | Schneider | Brooke | UNATT | D00 | | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
10 | Mitkus | Marianne | RFC | U | MI | Div1A | | DivIII | |
11 | Herrera | Desiree | OFC | U | NOH | | | DivIII | |
Great Lakes Section Women's Foil
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | New Rank | Division | Div1A? | DivII? | DivIII? | Alt Div II path |
1 | Leighton | Eleanor | EDL | D99 | C00 | IN | Div1A | | DivIII | Auto |
2 | Banisziewski | Peggy | FAM | D00 | | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
3 | Austin | Anne | FAM | C00 | | MI | Div1A | | | Auto |
4 | Ho | Peggy | RFC | E00 | | MI | Div1A | | DivIII | MI Div |
5 | Hunter | Sybil | RFC | E00 | | MI | Div1A | | DivIII | MI Div |
6 | Kass | Sara | CYR | C99 | | NOH | Div1A | DivII | | |
7 | Novitski | Linda | UM | E00 | | MI | Div1A | | DivIII | MI Div |
8 | Wagner | Cindy | TBC | U | | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
9 | Matyas | Samantha | SCFC | E | | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
10 | Galipault | Meg | CFC | E00 | | COH | Div1A | DivII | DivIII | |
11 | Linden | Karen | CYR | U | | NOH | | DivII | DivIII | |
12 | Herrera | Desiree | OFC | U | | NOH | | | DivIII | |
13 | Hazlett | Heather | CFC | E00 | | COH | | | DivIII | |
14 | Vasquez | Kim | FAM | E99 | | MI | | | DivIII | |
15 | Fife | Erin | SCFC | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
16 | Mitkus | Marianne | RFC | E00 | | MI | | | DivIII | |
17 | O'Brien | Tina | SCFC | E99 | | MI | | | DivIII | |
18 | Vance | Beth | SCFC | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
19 | Carvell | Amanda | UM | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
20 | Gibbs | Mary | SCFC | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
21 | Schultz | Robbie | SCFC | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
22 | Haag | Andrea | SCFC | U | | MI | | | DivIII | |
Great Lakes Section Women's Sabre
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | Division | Div1A? | DivII? | DivIII? |
1 | D'Angelo | Lisa | RFC | D99 | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII |
2 | Kass | Sara | CYR | U | NOH | Div1A | DivII | DivIII |
3 | Herrera | Desiree | OFC | U | NOH | Div1A | DivII | DivIII |
4 | Wagner | Cindy | TBC | U | MI | Div1A | DivII | DivIII |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Men's Foil
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | Division | U19? | Div1A? |
1 | Shin | Charlie | SFC | C00 | NOH | U19 | Div1A |
2 | Borders | Matt | TBC | D | MI | U19 | |
3 | Dadisman | Evan | CLE | E99 | NOH | U19 | |
4 | O'Brien | Sean | SCFC | E00 | MI | | |
5 | Williams | Zach | WMFA | U | MI | | |
6 | Law | Alexander | SDL | U | SWO | | |
7 | Williams | Joseph | WMFA | U | MI | | |
8 | Robyn | Nick | FAM | U | MI | | |
9 | Law | Ryan | SDL | U | SWO | | |
10 | Sikora | Nicholas | RFC | U | MI | | |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Men's Epee
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | Division | U19? | Div1A? | Alt U19 path |
1 | Gross | Brian | SFC | C00 | NOH | | Div1A | Auto |
2 | Howard | Greg | GLFA | C99 | IN | U19 | | |
3 | Evert | Todd | AFC | D00 | NOH | | | Auto |
4 | Baldwin | Neal | EDL | C00 | IN | U19 | | |
5 | Kobat | Patrick | AFC | E00 | NOH | | | |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Men's Sabre
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | Division | U19? | Div1A? | Alt U19 path |
1 | Leighton | James | EDL | C99 | IN | U19 | Div1A | |
2 | Mathias | Marc | EDL | C99 | IN | | | Auto |
3 | Martin | John | EDL | U | IN | U19 | | |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Women's Foil
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | Division | U19? | Div1A? |
1 | Howard | Lindsey | EDL | E99 | IN | U19 | Div1A |
2 | Leighton | Eleanor | EDL | D99 | IN | U19 | |
3 | Wyckoff | Catherine | TBC | E00 | MI | | |
4 | Nemecek | Samantha | WMFA | E00 | MI | | |
5 | Matyas | Samantha | SCFC | E00 | MI | | |
6 | Krajewski | Emily | TBC | U | MI | | |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Women's Epee
Place | Last Name | First Name | Club | Rank | Division | U19? | Div1A? | Alt U19 path |
1 | Kercsmar | Anne | AFC | C99 | NOH | | Div1A | Auto |
2 | Venable | Kim | SFC | C97 | NOH | U19 | | |
3 | Herrera | Desieree | OFC | U | NOH | U19 | | |